Encouraging excellence, valuing people

School Staff 2017

Forename

Surname

Position

Pauline

Ackland

Cover Manager/First Aid

Rebecca

Ames

Teacher of Humanities

Sarah

Anderson

Teacher of Languages

Simon

Andrews

Deputy Headteacher

Carole

Barratt

Attendance Administrator/First Aid

Tracey

Bell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Samantha

Biddle             

Teacher of Art/Head of Year 10

Carolyn

Bowles

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

Christine

Brecknell

Reprographics Administrator/First Aid

Jeanette

Brooks

Science Technician/First Aid

Norman

Browning

Premises Officer

Helen

Carnan

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant

Lara

Coney

Teacher of Humanities

Sinead

Corcoran

Teacher of Science

Tina

Corker

Deputy Headteacher

Liam

Coyne

Learning Support Assistant

Becky

Crayfourd

Learning Support Assistant

Ben

Cutler

Teacher of Science

Barbara

D’Amore

Learning Support Assistant

Shanice

Dhiri-Harrison

Teacher of PE

Toni

Edwards-Beighton

Teacher i/c Drama/Head of Year 9

Elizabeth

Estill

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

Anna

Forster

Teacher of Humanities

Vicky

Flewitt

Teacher of Computing

Ian

Fulbrook

Site Manager

Lisa

Gammon

Teacher of Learning Support

Vincenzo

Giannino            

Head of Humanities

Fay

Goddard

Teacher of Science/Maths

Heather

Green

Data Manager

Jennifer

Harper

Teacher of Textiles

Penny

Harrison

ADT Technician

Fiona

Hatch

Teacher of Maths

Mark

Haughan            

Head of Art and Design Technology

Jenna

Heggs

Receptionist

Pamela

Hemsill

Teacher of Food Technology

Neeta

Jain

Teacher of Maths

Adrian

Jeffries

Head of Computing

Chloe

Jones

PE Learning Support Assistant

Kathryn

Juszkiewicz             

Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of English

Victor

Juszkiewicz        

Head of English

Victoria

Kelly

Teacher of Humanities

Sheryl

Kidd

Learning Support Tutor/Assistant

Jonathon

Lawson

Teacher of Maths

Jean

Lemmon

Supervisory Assistant

Vanessa

Lett

Learning Support and CoPE Tutor

Mark

Liptrot

Head of Modern Languages/First Aid

Simon

Maggs

Head of Science

Maxine

Mason

Teacher of English

Candice

Matthew

Teacher of Dance

Joanne

Mayne

Pastoral Support Assistant

Andrew

Morris             

Headteacher

Elizabeth

Newman

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 8

Sally

Nicholls

Head of Learning Support

Ann

Notghi

Teacher of Art/Graphics

Gail

Owen

Learning Support Administrative Assistant

Andrea

Page

Teacher of  Science/Maths

Alison

Parrott

Teacher i/c Music

David

Pithers

Network Manager

Hayley

Powdrill

Teacher of Humanities /Head of Year 11

Angela

Preston

Business Manager

Jason

Preston

Cover Supervisor

Karen

Riley

Learning Support Assistant

Amanda

Saker

Learning Support Assistant

Yvonne

Scarratt

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

Clare

Skidmore

Librarian/First Aid

Laura

Smith

Teacher of Business Studies

Reena

Sood               

Teacher of Literacy Progress Units

Susan

Sprason

Supervisory Assistant/First Aid

Vanessa

Stanton

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

Alan

Stephenson         

Teacher of PE/Teacher of English/Head of Year 7/First Aid

Steve

Straker

Head of PE

Stewart

Tang

Teacher of Science

Freda

Thorley

Supervisory Assistant

Michelle

Tipper

Learning Support Assistant

Carolyn

Turner

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

Michelle

Vickers

Teacher of P.E.

David       

Whitley            

Head of Mathematics

Anna

Wighton

Teacher of English

Lucy

Wilkinson

Teacher of Languages

Joshua

Wynn

Teacher of Science

Marie

Zarins             

Teacher of English