Encouraging excellence, valuing people

School Staff 2017

Name

Position

 

P. Ackland

Cover Manager/First Aid

 

R. Ames

Teacher of Humanities/SEN

 

S. Anderson

Teacher of Languages

 

S. Andrews

Deputy Headteacher

 

A. Archer

Teacher of Humanities

 

C. Barratt

Attendance Administrator/First Aid

 

T. Bell

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

S. Biddle             

Teacher of Art, ADT Second in Dept

 

J. Blockley-Poole

Supervisory Assistant

 

G. Bourne

Premises Manager

 

C. Bowles

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Brecknell

Reprographics Administrator/First Aid

 

J. Brooks

Science Technician/First Aid

 

H. Carnan

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant

 

L. Coney

Teacher of Humanities, Humanities Second in Department

 

A. Conn

Teacher of Maths

 

S. Cook

Learning Support Assistant

 

L. Coyne

PE Support Assistant

 

B. Crayfourd

Learning Support Assistant

 

B. Cutler

Teacher of Science, Science 2nd in Department

 

H. Dawson

Teacher of Science

 

T. Edwards-Beighton

Teacher of Drama/Head of Year 11

 

E. Estill

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

A. Ewbank

Learning Support Assistant

 

V. Flewitt

Teacher of Computing

 

C. Forrest 

Teacher of Science

 

I. Fulbrook

Site Manager

 

L. Gammon

Head of SEN 

 

V. Giannino            

Head of Humanities

 

F. Goddard

Teacher of Science/Maths

 

H. Green

Data Manager

 

J. Harper

Teacher of Textiles

 

J. Harris

Teacher of Humanities

 

P. Harrison

ADT Technician/Finance Officer/First Aid

 

M. Haughan            

Head of Art and Design Technology

 

J. Heggs

Receptionist

 

P. Hemsill

Teacher of Food Technology

 

J. Hollingworth

Admin Apprentice

 

M. Hollingworth

Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Jackson

Teacher of Maths

 

N. Jain-Mistry

Teacher of Maths, Maths Second in Department

 

A. Jeffries

Head of Computing

 

K. Juszkiewicz             

Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of English

 

V. Juszkiewicz        

Teacher of Media Studies

 

S. Kidd

Learning Support Tutor/Assistant

 

J. Lawson

Teacher of Maths & Teaching Assistant

 

H. Lawson

Learning Support Assistant

 

A. Lear

Deputy Headteacher

 

J. Lemmon

Supervisory Assistant

 

V. Lett

Learning Support and CoPE Tutor

 

M. Liptrot

Head of Modern Languages/First Aid

 

M. Mason

Teacher of English

 

C. Matthews

Teacher of Dance

 

J. Mayne

Pastoral Support Assistant

 

T. Moore

Teacher of Humanities

 

A. Morris             

Headteacher

 

E. Newman

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 10

 

A. Notghi

Teacher of Art/Graphics

 

G. Owen

Learning Support Administrative Assistant

 

A. Page

Teacher of  Science, Teacher of Health and Social Care

 

A. Parrott

Teacher of Music

 

D. Pithers

Network Manager

 

H. Powdrill

Teacher of Humanities /Head of Year 8

 

A. Preston

Business Manager

 

K. Riley

Learning Support Assistant

 

A. Saker

Learning Support Assistant

 

Y. Scarratt

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Skidmore

Librarian/First Aid

 

A. Smith

Cover Supervisor

 

L. Smith

Teacher of Business Studies/Head of year 7

 

R. Sood

Teacher of French

 

S. Sprason

Supervisory Assistant/First Aid

 

A. Stephenson         

Teacher of PE/Teacher of English/Head of Year 9/First Aid

 

S. Straker

Head of PE

 

M. Styles

Head of English

 

S. Tang

Head of Science

 

F. Thorley

Supervisory Assistant

 

M. Tipper

Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Turner

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

M. Vickers

Teacher of P.E.

 

A. Wesley

Teacher of English

 

D. Whitley            

Head of Mathematics

 

A. Wighton

Teacher of English, English Second in Department

 

D. Wilkinson

Teacher of English

 

L. Wilkinson

Teacher of Languages

 

F. York

Teacher of Maths, Maths Second in Department