Encouraging excellence, valuing people

Year 11 GCSE After School Classes

Details of Year 11 GCSE after school classes will be listed below whenever they become available.

 

Pupils must always check with the subject teacher that the afterschool class is taking place before attending, in case of last minute changes and to ensure they know the correct time of the class.

WEEK 1
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

BIOLOGY (DOUBLE)

Mr Cutler in Lab 1

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 20th until March 23rd 

MATHS

Mr Andrews in M2

3.25 - 4.25pm

January 21th until May 19th

PHYSICS (TRIPLE)

Mr Forrest in Lab 4

3.15 - 4.15pm

February 5th until June 10th

FINE ART

Miss Biddle in Art 2

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 9th until April 30th 

 BUSINESS STUDIES 

Mr Sadiq in room 12

Session for 11A or 11B 

CHEMISTRY (DOUBLE)

Mrs Goddard in Lab 2

3.20 - 4.20pm

February 4th until June 9th

  BUSINESS STUDIES 

Mr Sadiq in room 12

Session for 11B or 11C

 

ENGLISH

Mrs Juszkiewicz in E5

3.30 - 4.30pm

January 21st until May 19th

WEEK 2
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

BIOLOGY (TRIPLE)

Mr Cutler in Lab 1

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 13th until March 30th 

MATHS

Mr Andrews in M2

3.25 - 4.25pm

January 14th until June 2nd

 D&T RMT

Mr Haughan in ADT1/CAD

3.15 - 4.30pm

January 15th until March 31st

FINE ART AND 

D&T GRAPHICS

Mrs Graham in Art 1

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 16th until April 24th 

 BUSINESS STUDIES 

Mr Sadiq in room 12

Session for 11A or 11B 

HISTORY (2 classes)

Miss Harris in Hum 2

Miss Coney in Hum 3 

3.30 - 4.30pm

January 28th until May 12th

ENGLISH

Miss Lear in room 12

3.20 - 4.20pm

January 29th till May 13th 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Miss Flewitt in IT2

3.20 - 4.30pm

January 30th - April 30th

CHEMISTRY (TRIPLE)

Mr Tang in room Lab 2

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 28th - March 31st 

PHYSICS (DOUBLE)

Mrs Petra in Lab 2

3.15 - 4.15pm

January 29th until June 6th

*18th March Cancelled*

BUSINESS STUDIES 

Mr Sadiq in room 12

Session for 11B or 11C