South Charnwood High School

OfstedOutstanding GoogleDrive
Encouraging excellence, valuing people

School Staff 

Name

Position

 

P. Ackland

Cover Manager/First Aid

 

R. Ames

Teacher of Humanities/SEN

 

S. Anderson

Teacher of Languages

 

R. Andrews

Midday Supervisor

 

S. Andrews

Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of Maths

 

A. Archer

Teacher of Humanities

 

C. Barratt

Attendance Administrator/First Aid

 

S. Bee

ADT Technician

 

T. Bell

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

S. Biddle             

Teacher of Art, ADT Second in Dept

 

G. Bourne

Premises Manager

 

C. Bowles

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

H. Boyce

Teacher of Science

 

J. Brooks

Science Technician/First Aid

 

H. Browne

Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Browning

Site Officer

 

R. Burton

Lettings Officer

 

H. Carnan

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant/Clerk to Governors

 

E. Churchill

Teacher of English

 

M. Clowes

Exam & Data Manager

 

L. Coney

Teacher of Humanities, Humanities Second in Department

 

A. Conn

Teacher of Maths

 

S. Cook

Cover Supervisor

 

L. Coyne

PE Support Assistant

 

B. Crayfourd

Learning Support Assistant

 

B. Cutler

Teacher of Science, Science 2nd in Department

 

T. Edwards-Beighton

Teacher of Drama/Head of Year 8

 

E. Estill

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

R. Fearn

Teacher of Science

 

P. Flynn

Midday Supervisor

 

C. Forrest 

Teacher of Science

 

I. Fulbrook

Site Manager

 

L. Gammon

Head of Learning Support 

 

V. Giannino            

Head of Humanities

 

F. Goddard

Teacher of Science/Maths

 

A. Graham

Teacher of Art/Graphics

 

J. Harper

Teacher of Textiles

 

J. Harris

Teacher of Humanities

 

P. Harrison

Finance Officer/Senior Leadership Team Admin Assistant

 

M. Haughan            

Head of Art, Design & Technology

 

K. Haywood

Learning Support Assistant/First Aid

 

J. Heggs

Administration Assistant/First Aid

 

P. Hemsill

Teacher of Food Technology/First Aid

 

J. Hollingworth

Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Jackson

Teacher of Maths

 

N. Jain-Mistry

Teacher of Maths, Maths Second in Department

 

A. Jeffries

Head of Computing

 

K. Juszkiewicz             

Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of English

 

V. Juszkiewicz        

Teacher of Media Studies

 

J. King

Teacher of Computer Science 

 

J. Lawson

Teacher of Maths/Learning support Assistant

 

H. Lawson

Learning Support Assistant

 

A. Lear

Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of English

 

V. Lett

Coordinator of Vocational Education and Alternative Provision

 

M. Liptrot

Head of Modern Languages/First Aid

 

M. Mason

Teacher of English

 

J. Mayne

Pastoral Support Assistant

 

T. Moore

Teacher of Humanities

 

A. Morris             

Headteacher

 

E. Newman

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 7

 

A. Norman

Network Manager

 

N. O'Connor

Teacher of Maths

 

G. Owen

Learning Support Administrative Assistant

 

A. Page

Teacher of  Science, Teacher of Health and Social Care

 

A. Parrott

Teacher of Music

 

L. Peberdy

Receptionist

 

C. Petra

Teacher of Science

 

G. Phillips

Learning Support Assistant

 

H. Powdrill

Teacher of Humanities /Head of Year 10

 

J. Reading

Safeguarding Manager

 

S. Reading

Reprographics/First Aid

 

K. Riley

Learning Support Assistant

 

Y. Scarratt

Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant

 

C. Skidmore

Librarian/First Aid

 

L. Smith

Teacher of Business Studies/Head of year 9

 

R. Sood

Teacher of French

 

S. Sprason

Supervisory Assistant/First Aid

 

A. Stephenson         

Teacher of PE/Teacher of English/Head of Year 11/First Aid

 

S. Straker

Head of PE

 

M. Styles

Head of English

 

S. Swatton

Science Technician

 

S. Tang

Head of Science

 

F. Thorley

Supervisory Assistant

 

M. Tipper

Learning Support Assistant

 

A. Towersey

Teacher of English

 

M. Vickers

Teacher of P.E.

 

H. White

Behaviour and Inclusion 

 

D. Whitley            

Head of Mathematics

 

A. Wighton

Teacher of English, Teacher of Media Studies, English Second in Department

 

L. Wilkinson

Teacher of Languages

 

F. York

Teacher of Maths, Maths Second in Department